Dunlop Flooring Website Privacy Statement

This website under the domain name www.dunlopflooring.com.au (the “Website”) is owned and operated by Dunlop Flooring, a business of Pacific Brands Clothing Pty Ltd which is part of the Pacific Brands group of companies (collectively called “we, “us” or “our” in this policy).

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY
Your privacy is very important to us and we will always act to protect your personal information. We take this responsibility seriously and are very careful about how and when your personal information is collected, used and shared. This statement outlines what our commitment is, why we need to collect personal information, who we may share that personal information with and how you may request access to and correction of the personal information that we hold. This statement relates to personal information we collect through the Website.

WHAT WE COLLECT
The type of personal information we collect is dependent on the type of service or interaction you wish to receive. Personal information we collect may include: your name, address, phone and other contact details (fax, email etc) and any other personal information you choose to provide to us when you contact us. You may decide not to provide your personal information to us. However, if you do not provide it, we may not be able to provide you with access to certain information, products, or services that you request.

HOW WE COLLECT IT
The personal information we collect is generally supplied directly by you through our Website. For example, the details you provide us when you submit an enquiry or provide feedback to us. There are also certain situations in which we may collect personal information about you from someone else. For example we may collect information from third parties including public sources, our related companies, your organisation, your representatives and information service providers. We also receive and store certain types of information through the use of 'Cookies', when you interact with us via the Internet. Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that are placed on your computer's hard drive through your web browser. Most Internet browsers are pre-set to accept cookies. If you prefer not to receive cookies, you can adjust your Internet browser to disable or to warn you when cookies are used. We recommend that you leave your cookies enabled as they allow our systems to recognise your browser and provide quicker and easier use of our Website.

WHY WE COLLECT IT
We collect personal information for a number of reasons, including to: deliver, administer and improve the products and services that we offer you, protect against fraud or theft, provide offers and promotions that we consider may be of interest or benefit to you, conduct market research, work with our related companies and service providers, maintain and update our records, protect and uphold the rights, property and safety of us, our customers and others, facilitate acquisitions and potential acquisitions of our business and assets and generally provide you with a premium customer experience.

WHO WE SHARE IT WITH
We may exchange your personal information with other Pacific Brands companies and companies who perform part of our service delivery or provide other support services to us, for example, organisations that assist us with postal, data processing and analysis, research, mail, promotional, customer contact, technology, banking, payment, debt collection and maintenance services. We may otherwise use or disclose your personal information with your consent (or if we have given you notification of the intended use or disclosure and you have not objected to that use or disclosure) or where required or authorised by law, which may include emergency situations and assisting law enforcement agencies. Third parties to whom we disclose personal information may be located in Australia, United States of America, United Kingdom, Hong Kong, Philippines and other countries.

THIRD PARTY SITES
This Website may contain links to other websites operated by third parties (such as YouTube). Be aware that this privacy statement only applies to the personal information that we collect through this Website. We are not responsible for the collection, storage or usage of personal information at any such third party websites and you should review the privacy policy of any Website you visit.

USE OF THIS WEBSITE OUTSIDE AUSTRALIA
We welcome visitors from outside Australia. However, this is an Australian based website and this privacy statement governs the personal information collected at this Website irrespective of where you may be located when you visit the Website and interact with it. This means your personal information may be stored outside the country in which you are located and any government authorities which have jurisdiction over the Website may be entitled to access any personal information provided.

CHILDREN
We will not knowingly collect information from any unsupervised person under the age of 18. If you are under 18 years of age you must not submit any personal information to us unless you have the consent of, and are being supervised by, a parent or legal guardian.

FURTHER INFORMATION
The Pacific Brands Privacy Policy contains further details about our handling of personal information, including information about how you may access or update your personal information that we hold and how we deal with your concerns. The Pacific Brands Privacy Policy is available on request or via www.pacificbrands.com.au.
If you have any questions or feedback about privacy, please contact our Privacy Officer at privacyofficer@pacbrands.com.au or call (+61 3) 9947 4900. For information about privacy generally, or if your concerns are not resolved to your satisfaction, you may contact the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at www.oaic.gov.au and on 1300 363 992.

Pacific Brands Clothing Pty Ltd ABN 40 098 742 655
Latest Revision: September 2015

Instagram Competition Terms & Conditions

Entry is open only to Australian Residents with Australian Metropolitan shipping addresses. Entrants must be 18 years and over. The competition is open from 17 July 2017 to 26 July 2017 23:59 AET.

To enter, an entrant must follow @heartridgefloors on Instagram, upload a picture of an Australian location and use the hashtag #HRMyAustralia on Instagram. Pictures must be submitted between the competition dates.

Winner will be selected by a panel of judges, only eligible entries that follow the conditions of entry will be considered. The winner will be announced on www.facebook.com/HeartridgeFloors and www.instagram.com/heartridgefloors/

Prize winner will be notified via Instagram direct message. If a prize winner is disqualified or determined to be ineligible, or if a prize is unclaimed or undeliverable, an alternate prize winner will be selected using the same process/criteria described above. Alternate prize winners are subject to all conditions detailed in these rules. A prize winner must respond to the message notifying them that they are a prize winner. Shipping details must be provided within 7 days of the date of the prize winner being notified, failing which they will be ineligible to claim the prize and an alternate prize winner will be chosen.

The prize includes an Adairs throw, prosthetic plant and Kmart ottoman.

Prizes will not be shipped to P.O. boxes.

The entry information and prize details form part of these terms and conditions.

Heartridge Flooring accepts no responsibility for lost, late or misdirected entries.

The judge’s decision is final and binding and no correspondence will be entered into.

Heartridge Flooring reserves the right to publish the details of all competition entries on its website and social media channels. By entering the competition, the entrant is assumed to have accepted the terms and conditions of the competition as detailed.

Images displayed on our social media channels are shown for illustrative purposes and may not represent the final prize.